|
|
|
|
1.
|
"We Can Take It" A short story of the C.C.C. Hoyt, Ray 1935: NY: American Book Co
Marshall Davis 6x9" Hardcover Contents are Very Good except slightly browned through-out. Edges are slightly age/dust darkened. Illustrated Hardcover is Good+ except some spots/stain on front as shown. Ring stain and some spots/stains on back. Corners and Spine ends have light bump and some wear. Spine is slightly darkened.
120337001351 Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
100 Years of Western Wear Tyler Beard 1993: Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs Smith Publisher/SLC, UT Stated 1st Edition Photos by Jim Arndt 8.25x11.25 Hardcover Contents are Very Good+ Cloth Hardcover is Very Good+ Very Good+ except some very light scuffs on front & back. 380157816214 Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
2 Books in One: Recovery (novel) & Delusions, etc. (poems) Berryman, John 1974: NY: Delta Publishing 1st Delta Printing
5.25x8 Softcover Contents are Good+ except browned throughout. Small stain on bottom edges. Top corner is bent on 1st 100 pages. Illustrated Softcover is Good+ except top front corner crease. Edges have light wear. Small tear on bottom front hinge. Light crease on back top corner. Hinges and Spine are creased. Light creases on front. Some light scratches and small dents on front & back.
180215341969 Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
101 Science Experiments Podendorf, Illa 1960: NY: Grosset & Dunlap/Children's Press
Robert Borja 8.5x11" Hardcover Contents are Very Good except edges are slightly dust darkened and have some light foxing. Ink inscription on back of front end page. Quarter cloth Hardcover is Good+ except bottom edges have some wear and small chips. Some slight darkening on bottom edges. Top edges have some light wear. Corners are bumped and have some wear. Spine ends have light bump and light wear. Illustrated DJ is Fair-Good except edges have wear, small chips and small tears. Tape mended tear on back top. Some peeling on back top. Edges have some curling and creases. 180130875905 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
12 Steps Illustrated Greene, Karen 1991: NY: Hyperion/New Hope Press Stated 1st Edition
6.25x8.3" Hardcover Contents are Very Good+ Laminated Hardcover is Very Good+ Illustrated DJ is Very Good+ except top edges have very light curling. A tiny tear on top front hinge. Edges have very light wear. 4621362632 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
29th Annual Steam Passenger Service Directory. The Bible of Railroad Preservation Giroux, Michelle (ed) 1994: Empire State Railway Museum Mark Smith Publisher
5.5x8.5 Softcover Contents are Very Good except bottom corners have some light curling and very light thumbing creases. Illustrated softcover is Very Good except edges have very light wear. Front cover has some curling. Light scratches & light scuff on front & back. 2 light creases on top front corners. Front hinge is creased. Spine is uncreased.
4508415404 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
150 Ways To Play Solitaire. Complete with Layouts for Playing Moyse, Alphonse Jr. (comp) 1950: Cincinnati, OH: US Playing Card Co./Whitman Publishing
4.5x7" Softcover Contents are Good except browned throughout. Light marginal damp stain on back 60 pages. Book is slightly stiff – no stuck pages. Illustrated Softcover is Good except edges have some wear and small chips. Long crease down front. Thumbing creases on front & back. Spine is uncreased.
120417460870 Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
3n1: The World According to Dave Barry Compilation Barry, Dave 1994: NY: Random House/Wings Books 1st Printing Jeff MacNelly 8.25x8.25" Hardcover Contents are Very Good+ except a small soil spot on bottom corner edges. Quarter cloth Hardcover is Very Good+. Illustrated DJ is Very Good except edges have very light wear. Several very light edge creases. Light crease on back. Some light scratches and light rub on front & back. 4546201846 Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
1800 Quotable Quotes McKenzie, E.C. 1968: Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Book House
5.5x8.5" Wrap Softcover Contents are Very Good except and inked name and date on front end page. Penciled ‘favorites’ by previous owner on back of front end page. Several have check marks. Staple-bound wrap Softcover is Very Good except edges and spine have very light wear. Some light creases on stapled area.
180281997446 Price:
8.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
5000 Years of Foreplay Wallach, Ira 1976: NY: Wm. Morrow & Co. Complete & Unabridged Illustrated Edition Mischa Richter 5.75x8.5 Hardcover Contents are Very Good except some light foxing on edges. Hardcover is Very Good except a small dent on bottom edge. DJ is Very Good except inside is browning, light wear near bottom front hinge, light scuff, light soiling on back. DJ spine ends have very light wear. 120345359279 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
1968 In America: Music, Politics, Chaos, Counterculture, and The Shaping of a Generation Kaiser, Charles 1988: NY: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Stated 1st Edition
6.1x9.5" Hardcover Contents are Good+ except edges have light dust stains. Book is slightly cocked from front. Hardcover is Good+ except top corners are badly bumped. Book is slightly cocked from front. Inside front hinge has a 2" tear. Illustrated DJ is Good+ except top corners are bumped and have small tears. Edges have light wear. 180252914775 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|