|
|
|
|
801.
|
Give Me Liberty! Freeing Ourselves in the Twenty-First Century Spence, Gerry 1998: NY: St. Martin's Press Stated 1st Edition
6.5x8.5" Hardcover Contents are Good++ except several pages have light soil spots. Edges have light dust spots, light soiling and avery light damp spot on bottom edge. Hardcover is Good+ except some spots on front & back. Hinges are bumped and have very light wear. Glossy DJ is Good+ except edges have some light wear and edge curling. Small creases, light scratches and small dents on front & back. 120316048938 Price:
15.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
802.
|
Facing the Wall: Americans at the Vietnam Veterans Memorial Spencer, Duncna & Lloyd Wolf 1986: NY: Collier Books 1st Printing
8.5x11" Softcover Contents are Very Good except light damp wrinkles mainly on last 2 pages. Small damp wrinkles on inside bottom edges of last 12 pages. Edges have very light wear. Very light thumbing creases throughout. Illustrated Softcover is Very Good except edges have light wear. Slight cover curling on front & back. Light thumbing crease on front. Some very light scratches on front & back.
180217537162 Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804.
|
Rock Is Beautiful: An Anthology of American Lyrics, 1953-1968 Spinner, Stephanie 1970: NY: Dell Publishing Stated 1st Printing
4.2x7 Softcover Contents are Good+ except slightly browned throughout. Edges have very light wear. Illustrated Softcover is Good except edges have some light wear and small chips. Thumbing creases on front & back. Crease on front. Several small bump creases on edges. Front hinge has some wear. Hinges and Spine are creased.
4608813628 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
814.
|
Fishing With Artificial Lures Sternberg, Dick et al 1985: Minnetonka, MN: Cy DeCosse Inc 1 of the Hunting & Fishing Library Series
8.5x11" Hardcover Contents are Very Good+ except previous owner stapled in his bass fishing note on front end page. Illustrated Hardcover is Very Good except bottom edges have some wear. Corners have light bump and some light wear. Fore-edges have some light wear. Some light rub and very light scratches on front & back. No DJ.
180160910785 Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
805.
|
RE/Search Guide to Bodily Fluids Spinrad, Paul 1994: NY: RE-Search Publications 2nd Printing
8.5x11" Softcover Contents are Very Good except corner edges have light wear. Bottom corner crease on several front pages. Laminated Glossy Softcover is Good++ except edges have some light wear. Front cover is curling. Bump creases on bottom front corner. Very light scratches and rub on front & back. Offset hinges are uncreased. Spine is uncreased.
180265939709 Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
815.
|
Safe Alternatives in Childbirth Stewart, David PhD, CCE & Lee Stewart, BS CCE (eds) 1977: Chapel Hill, NY: NC/Nat'l Assoc of Parents & Professionals for Safe Alternatives in Childbirth 2nd Edition
6x9" Softcover Contents are Very Good except edges have very light wear and very light dust darkening. Illustrated Softcover is Very Good except edges have light wear. Small crease on front top corner. Light Creases on front. Very light scratches & very light scuff on front & back. Small light indents on front. Hinges are creased and have light wear. Spine is creased.
4566985737 Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
816.
|
Miami Mice Stine, Jovial Bob 1986: NY: Scholastic
Eric Gurney 8x8" Softcover Contents are Very Good. Illustrated Staple-bound Softcover is Good+ with some light edge wear, light scratches and light creases. Corners have some light wear.
4202445376 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817.
|
Venice: How to See the City in a Day: A Practical Guide Storti, Amedeo 1981: Venezia, Italy: Edizioni Storti
4.25x8" Softcover Contents are Very Good+ except ink hotel name on front end page. Some light thumbing creases through-out. Fold-out Map is Very Good except a very small tear on top edge. Illustrated Softcover is Very Good except for some vertical creases on front & back covers. Vinyl plastic cover Jacket.
4518759047 Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
808.
|
We Love You Cowboys St. John, Bob 1972: NY: Sport Magazine Press Probably a 1st Edition
5.5x7.4" Hardcover Contents are Very Good. Illustrated Hardcover is Good. Corners have some wear. Rubbed on front & back.
380160853939 Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
818.
|
Smack Goddess. A Novel Stratton, Richard 1990: NY: Carol Publishing-Birch Lane 1st Edition
6.25x9.25" Hardcover Contents are Good++ except edges have some light dust spots/light darkening. Slightly browned throughout. Some small spots/stains on end pages. No torn or creased pages. Hardcover is Very Good except corners have light bump. Spine lettering is crisp and bright. Bottom edges have light wear. Very light damp stain on back bottom edge. Illustrated DJ is Good+ except edges have light wear. Use creases, small dents and light scratches on front & back. Damp stain on inside back DJ. Light damp wrinkling on back. 180223672172 Price:
11.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820.
|
Study Arithmetics, Book 4 Studebaker, J.W., et al 1948: NY: Scott, Foresman & Co.
5.75x8" Hardcover Contents are Very Good except foxing on inside front & back cover. End pages have light foxing. Edges have light foxing. Top edges are slightly age/dust darkened. This must have been a loner copy because it has very minimal wear- inside and out—no stamps, marks or dog ears. Cloth Hardcover is Very Good+ except corners have very light wear. No DJ.
180265935791 Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|